car rental lefkada

Do you want a car for your holidays in Lefkada? Book a Car Rental by local agents at low rates!


PRICE LIST 2018 (price per day in euro)

CATTYPE OF CARSEASON LOW

10/4 – 4/6 &

17/9 – 30/10

SEASON MED

5/6 – 18/6 &

1/9 – 16/9

SEASON HIGH

19/6 – 15/7

SEASON PEAK

16/7 -31/8

AFiat Panda or similar32384052
BNissan Micra or similar34424657
COpel Corsa or similar39475162
DToyota Auris or similar47535466
EHyundai Getz or similar49555668
FSuzuki Jimny or similar60666669
GFiat Doblo or similar91989899
HFiat Scudo or similar109116116139
SSUV75828390

*Discounted prices for more than 6 days

CONDITIONS

The above rates are net and include:
• Unlimited mileage
• CDW (Collision Damage Waiver) CDW covers all damage to the car except undercarriage and wheels. Excess is 350 Euro. (Cat A, B, C, D, E, F) In categories S, G, H excess is 750 €.
• VAT (Vate added Tax ) 24%
• TPC (Theft Protection Coverage): with an excess equal to CDW for each car category
• T.P.L.I (Third Party Liability Insurance): Maximum 900.000€ for personal injury / Maximum 900.000€ for property
• Delivery/Collection Free
• A.S.C (Airport Service Charge)
• Break down assistance
• Road maps
• Baby Seat (On Request)
• Roof Rack (On Request)
• Additional Drivers
• Credit Cards Accepted (No Extra Charge)
• Rates are in Euros

The above rates do not include:
• Petrol
• Traffic fines: The driver is the only responsible to cover the cost of any fees (parking, toll, traffic violations)
• Not including Personal Accident Insurance (PAI)
• Keys: The costumer is responsible to cover the cost for lost or damaged keys. Lost or damaged keys are not covered by any insurance (CDW, FDW) or the TPC

EXTRA CHARGE

• FDW (Full Damage Waiver, which covers all damage to the car except undercarriage and wheels, without excess, except of Categories F, G where the excess is 200 €)

Payment
• 30% deposit the time of the booking, full payment at the rental time
• Form of payment : Credit Card or deposit in our bank account

Policy

• Pricing: quoted on a “per day” basis
• Reservations: must be made by category and not by car model. Our car models are indicative. The costumer may get a similar or upgraded car at our discretion.
• Credit card: drivers must have a credit card at the time of the rental as a guarantee (even if they pay cash) to cover all insurances and extra costs that are excluded from the price.
• Driving license & driver’s age: Driving licenses must be European or International. For categories A, B, C, D, E, F the driver must be over 23 years old and have a driving license for at least 1 year. For categories S, G, H the driver must be over 25 years old and have a driving license for at least 2 years
• Pets: must be carried on a small container inside the vehicle

LefkadaHolidayRentals.com is a local business in Lefkada. Hence, we will give you our best offer for the period of your request, among our local car-agent partners. So, please, do not hesitate to send us your request and we will help you find the best deals.

Or directly Contact Us

rent bike lefkada

rent a yacht lefkada